Skip to main content
usedby
Rick’s Custom Fencing & Decking
Retail · Fencing and decking retailer serving Oregon and Washington.

What AI does Rick’s Custom Fencing & Decking use?

Rick’s Custom Fencing & Decking uses one AI tool on usedby: Invoca. A published story, quote or press release confirms it. The tool links to the public page that names Rick’s Custom Fencing & Decking.

Checked Oct 19, 20261 public source
Peers

Rick’s Custom Fencing & Decking among Retail companies

170 Retail companies on usedby, public proof only. A company can use tools that no public page names.

AI tools per company

170 Retail companies on usedby, by number of AI tools
  1. 129 companies with 1 tool
  2. 26 companies with 2 tools
  3. 6 companies with 3 tools
  4. 2 companies with 4 tools
  5. 4 companies with 5 tools
  6. 0 companies with 6 tools
  7. 1 company with 7 tools
  8. 2 companies with 8 tools or more

Median: 1 tool. None of its 169 peers uses fewer.

These counts cover public proof only. A company can use tools that no public page names.

FAQ

Questions about AI at Rick’s Custom Fencing & Decking

What AI tools does Rick’s Custom Fencing & Decking use?

Rick’s Custom Fencing & Decking uses 1 AI tool (1 confirmed): Invoca.

Does Rick’s Custom Fencing & Decking use Invoca?

Yes. Invoca: confirmed by a published case study, quote or press release.

Which AI tools are confirmed at Rick’s Custom Fencing & Decking?

One: Invoca. Each one has a published case study, a named quote or a press release.

Which AI tool do Retail companies use most?

Movable Ink is the most used AI tool among the 170 Retail companies on usedby: 14 of them use it. See who uses Movable Ink.

How does Rick’s Custom Fencing & Decking compare to other Retail companies?

Rick’s Custom Fencing & Decking uses 1 AI tool. The median among the 170 Retail companies on usedby is 1, and 0 of its 169 peers use fewer tools. These counts cover public proof only.

What do confirmed, observed and signal mean?

Confirmed: a case study, a named quote or a press release. Observed: the vendor shows Rick’s Custom Fencing & Decking on its own pages, for example a logo wall. Signal: a job post shows Rick’s Custom Fencing & Decking’s employees use the tool, the weakest proof. Every level counts, and each line shows its level.

How current is this page?

The most recent check was on October 19, 2026. 1 of the 1 line have been checked so far, from 1 public source.

How does usedby know which AI tools Rick’s Custom Fencing & Decking uses?

Each tool is linked to a public page that names Rick’s Custom Fencing & Decking: a vendor's customer page, a published case study, a press release or a job post. We save most pages with a dated capture and check them again on each run. A tool leaves the list only after three checks in a row that no longer find Rick’s Custom Fencing & Decking, and at least 14 days after it was last seen. A tool with a published case study or quote is never removed automatically.

Sources

Where this data comes from

One proof level

Confirmed · 1Case study, named quote or press release.

Source types

  • Customer stories1 line
How we check →

Cite this page

usedby (2026). What AI does Rick’s Custom Fencing & Decking use? 1 tool. Retrieved from https://www.usedby.ai/companies/ricks-custom-fencing-decking, latest check October 19, 2026.