Skip to main content
usedby
New Breed

What AI does New Breed use?

New Breed uses one AI tool on usedby: Scrunch. Scrunch AI lists New Breed as a customer on its own website. The tool links to the public page that names New Breed.

Checked Oct 20, 20262 public sources
FAQ

Questions about AI at New Breed

What AI tools does New Breed use?

New Breed uses 1 AI tool (1 observed): Scrunch.

Does New Breed use Scrunch?

Yes. Scrunch: observed, the vendor shows New Breed on its own pages.

What do confirmed, observed and signal mean?

Confirmed: a case study, a named quote or a press release. Observed: the vendor shows New Breed on its own pages, for example a logo wall. Signal: a job post shows New Breed’s employees use the tool, the weakest proof. Every level counts, and each line shows its level.

How current is this page?

The most recent check was on October 20, 2026. 1 of the 1 line have been checked so far, from 2 public sources.

How does usedby know which AI tools New Breed uses?

Each tool is linked to a public page that names New Breed: a vendor's customer page, a published case study, a press release or a job post. We save most pages with a dated capture and check them again on each run. A tool leaves the list only after three checks in a row that no longer find New Breed, and at least 14 days after it was last seen. A tool with a published case study or quote is never removed automatically.

Sources

Where this data comes from

One proof level

Observed · 1The vendor shows New Breed on its own pages.

Source types

  • Vendor pages1 line
How we check →

Cite this page

usedby (2026). What AI does New Breed use? 1 tool. Retrieved from https://www.usedby.ai/companies/new-breed, latest check October 20, 2026.