Skip to main content
usedby

AI tools used in Consumer & Facility Services: 30 companies, with public proof

The AI tools that the 30 Consumer & Facility Services companies on usedby use, ranked by the companies that use each one, at every proof level: case studies, vendor pages and job posts. Each line links to the public page behind it.

Last updated October 19, 2026

30

companies with a public AI tool

usedby lists 30 Consumer & Facility Services companies with at least one public AI tool. Invoca is the most used: 5 of them (17%). Then come remove.bg (4) and Humanly (4). They use 1 AI tool on average. TruGreen (2 AI tools) use the most.Latest check Oct 19, 2026: 31 of 31 public lines checked. Shares are of the 30 companies on usedby, not of the whole industry: we list a company when a public page shows its AI tools.

Top AI tools in Consumer & Facility Services

Ranked by the 30 Consumer & Facility Services companies on usedby that use each tool. Every public proof counts, from case studies to job posts; on a tie, the stronger proof comes first. Companies known from a job post only (the weakest proof) are shown next to each count.

Invoca17% (5)
remove.bg13% (4)
Humanly13% (4)
Paradox10% (3)
Cresta3% (1)

Invoca is the most used AI tool among the 30 Consumer & Facility Services companies on usedby: 5 of them (17%) use it. remove.bg follows with 4 (13%).

Where AI lands

Each family of AI tools, by the Consumer & Facility Services companies on usedby that use one, with the tools they use most.

  1. Customer service7 companies, 23%
  2. Marketing5 companies, 17%
  3. Creative & media4 companies, 13%
  4. Work & productivity3 companies, 10%
  5. Sales1 company, 3%

In their own words

Verbatim quotes from Consumer & Facility Services companies, each linked to the page it comes from.

Most of our operators are scrappy small-business owners,
Francine Dong, Head of Growth Product
Cents · on Retell AI · Source
our CEO always jokes that we talk to more "Lindys" day to day than staff, which maybe a sign of the future! 😜
Kourtney Golden, AI Strategist
MaidCentral Software · on Lindy · Source
Seasonal hiring used to be a massive effort that consumed the entire summer. Bringing on Replicant has reduced the need so significantly that now you hardly even hear about it.
Chris Alston, Solutions Architect
Bulwark Pest Control · on Replicant · Source
It's great because, you know, with one easy text, I get back the information that I need for the Department of Wildlife that wants that documentation of me receiving that animal.
Beth Kelly, Founder, WEST Wildlife
WEST Wildlife · on Jotform · Source
Our supervisor’s ability to type in a keyword and see how often their team is talking about that, their ability to review a call in under five minutes or actually under a minute, all of that is night and day from where we were.
Tiffany Goaslind, Customer Solutions Director
Aptive · on Cresta · Source

Newest changes

New tools across the 30 Consumer & Facility Services companies on usedby, last 90 days.

No new tool yetTracking of changes on these tools' pages started on October 3, 2026. New tools appear here, dated, after two complete checks of those pages.

30 Consumer & Facility Services companies on usedby

Each company links to its AI stack and the proof behind each tool.

Questions about AI in Consumer & Facility Services

What AI tools do Consumer & Facility Services companies use?

Invoca comes first: 5 of the 30 Consumer & Facility Services companies on usedby use it (17%), at every proof level from case studies to job posts. remove.bg (4), Humanly (4), Paradox (3), and Cresta (1) come next. See who uses Invoca.

How many Consumer & Facility Services companies use AI tools?

usedby lists 30 Consumer & Facility Services companies with at least one public AI tool. This counts the companies usedby tracks, not the whole industry.

What AI customer support tools do Consumer & Facility Services companies use?

On usedby: Cresta (1), Goodcall (1), and Replicant (1), counted among the 30 Consumer & Facility Services companies on usedby, at every proof level from case studies to job posts.

What AI sales tools do Consumer & Facility Services companies use?

On usedby: Mindtickle (1), counted among the 30 Consumer & Facility Services companies on usedby, at every proof level from case studies to job posts.

Which Consumer & Facility Services companies use the most AI tools?

On usedby: TruGreen (2 AI tools).

How does usedby count AI use in Consumer & Facility Services?

Each line comes from a public page that names the company: a vendor's customer page, a published case study, a press release or a job post, most saved with a dated capture and checked again on each run. usedby lists a company because such a page exists, so the shares on this page describe the Consumer & Facility Services companies on usedby, not the whole industry.